Share this record

Contact Artefacts
please if you have any comments or more information regarding this record.

  

Book

Author:ISAA
Year:1969
Title:The Yearbook of the Institute of South African Architects and Chapter of SA Quantity Surveyors 1968-1969 : Die Jaarboek van die Instituut van Suid-Afrikaanse Argitekte en Tak van Suid-Afrikaanse Bourekenaars 1968-1969
Place:Johannesburg
Publisher:ISAA

People or firms linked to this book

ABBOTT, Reginald Carter. pp 88, 137
ABRAMSON, SP. pp 88, 111
ABRAMSON, CD. pp 88, 111
ADLER, George Arthur (Georg). pp 88, 135
AHRENDS, Steffen. pp 88, 111
AITCHISON, Mareuil de Villebois. pp 88, 189
ALBERT, George Gerald. pp 88, 155
AMSON, Ernst Edward. pp 88, 111
ANDERSON, Roderick William Pinkerton. pp 88, 169
ANDREWS, Guy Hamilton. pp 88, 111
ANDREWS, Edwin Douglas. pp 88, 155
AUSTIN, Barrymore. pp 88, 111
BAIN, William John. pp 88, 111
BANNERMAN, John. pp 88, 137
BARLOW, Robert Wigmore. pp 88, 111
BARNETT, Robert Alexander. pp 88, 111
BARRY, Dennis Egerton. pp 89, 144
BENJAMIN, Issy. pp 89, 186
BENNETT, Robert Colin Cosmo. pp 89, 179
BENTEL, Leonard M. pp 89, 113
BEROLD, Philip. pp 89, 137
BIERMANN, Barrie Ebenezer. pp 89, 179
BIRCH, Kenneth Stanley. pp 89, 113
BLACHER, Harry Ephraim. pp 89, 113
BONGERS, Frederick Martinus. pp 89
BONIEUX, Felix Pierre. pp 89, 179
BOTHA, Johannes Petrus (Hans). pp 89, 179
BOTHA, Louis Jacobus. pp 89, 113
BRINK, Christiaan Strauss. pp 89, 156
BRINKMAN, Geertruida Hendrika. pp 89, 156
BRISTOL, Coleman. pp 89, 113
BRONKHORST, Wouter De Wet (Wollie). pp 90, 156
BROWNE, KE. pp 90, 156
BRYER, Montague Leo, (Monte). pp 90, 115
BULL, Kenneth Edward. pp 90, 189
BURGER, Malcolm. pp 90, 169
CALDERWOOD, Douglas McGavin. pp 90, 138
CARTWRIGHT, Lancelot Dean. pp 90, 189
CHALLIS, Mike. pp 90, 115
CHANDLER, EW. pp 90, 186
CHAPMAN, Simon. pp 90, 156
CHAPMAN, RFH. pp 90, 174
CHIPKIN, Clive Michael. pp 91, 115
CLARK, BH. pp 90, 184
CLINCH, Brendan Joseph. pp 90, 115
COHEN, LG. pp 90, 156
COLLINGWOOD, Austin J. pp 184, 90
COLLINS, John Berrow. pp 90, 156
CONRADIE, Albertus Petrus Snyman. pp 90, 156
COOK, Arthur Frank Redington. pp 90, 138
COOKE, Bernard Stanley. pp 90, 115
COOPER, Leslie Lionel. pp 90, 115
CORNELIUS, Edward Stewart. pp 90, 186
COWEN, Maurice. pp 91, 115
COWIN, John Norris. pp 91, 115
CROFT, Leslie Thomas. pp 91, 179
CROFTON, Derek F. pp 91, 179
CRUICKSHANK, Ian Grant Stewart. pp 91, 157
CRUICKSHANK, Alexander Stewart. pp 91, 157
CUNNINGHAM, Samuel Baikie. pp 91, 144
DANEEL, Chrysostomos Savonarola. pp 91, 117
DARROLL, William Walton. pp 91, 157
DAVIDS, Gerson. pp 91, 144
DAVIE, William. pp 91, 157
DAY, Ronald Frederick Richard. pp 91, 157
DE BEER, Daniël Stephanus. pp 91, 117
DE BIE, H. pp 91, 189
DE GRUCHY, Graham De Quetteville. pp 91, 144
DE JONG, Jan Jacob. pp 91, 144
DE WET, Raoul Lindsay. pp 91, 157
DEKKER, D. pp 91, 157
DELBRIDGE, Edmund Robert. pp 91, 117
DRIMAN, Raymond Samuel. pp 89, 180
DRURY, Joan Rollo. pp 91, 144
DRY, Thomas Jan. pp 91, 144
DU PLOOY, Izak Petrus. pp 92, 117
DU TOIT, Jacques Theron. pp 92, 189
DUNCAN, Thomas Newhall. pp 91, 144
DURSTON, Leslie. pp 92, 139
DYKE-WELLS, DB. pp 92, 186
EARLE, Leslie Marriott. pp 92, 157
EATON, Francis Owen. pp 92, 157
EKSTEEN, Michiel Casparus. pp 92, 189
ELK, Louis. pp 92, 144
ELSWORTH, Lancelot Andrew. pp 92, 157
EMARY, JE. pp 92, 157
ENSOR, Cecil Arthur James. pp 92, 118
FAIR, Alan Carmichael. pp 92, 118
FINSEN, Evyind Niels. pp 92, 118
FISCHBECK, August Otto. pp 92, 118
FLEMING, Leonard Huxley. pp 92, 118
FLOYD, Hugh C. pp 92, 158
FOX, Revel. pp 92, 158
FRASER, Bright. pp 92, 158
FRASER, Colin H. pp 92, 118
FRIDJHON, Clement Raymond (Clem). pp 93, 180
FROLICH, Arne Gunnar. pp 93, 180
FROST, John Anthony. pp 93, 180
FULFORD, RG. pp 93, 180
FURNER, Arthur Stanley. pp 93, 144
GALLAGHER, Glen John Brown. pp 93, 118
GARDINER, Kenneth Edward Frederick. pp 93, 118
GOLDBLATT, GC. pp 93, 158
GOLDING, DW. pp 93, 180
GOLDSTEIN, Max. pp 93, 145
GOODRICKE, Gwynneth Gertrude. pp 93, 145
GOURLEY, Eric Macaulay Ednie. pp 93, 139
GOW, Keith Ewart. pp 93, 180
GRAFF, Elias Isaiah, 'Jummy'. pp 93, 119
GRANT, Horace Henry. pp 93, 180
GREEN, Ralph Wesley. pp 93, 145
GREGORY, William John Henry (Gregs). pp 93, 174
GRESHOFF, JH. pp 93, 158
GRINKER, Philip. pp 93, 119
GRINKER, Leopold. pp 93, 119
GROOTEWAL, Cornelius. pp 93, 119
GROSSMANN, Kurt. pp 93, 158
GUNN, William John. pp 93, 180
HAAK, Pieter Albert. pp 94, 145
HAARHOFF, Fred Dennis. pp 94, 171
HAHN, Paul S Aneck. pp 94, 119
HALFORD FS. pp 94, 180
HANSON, Norman Leonard. pp 94, 119
HARRISON, Geoffrey Marchant. pp 94, 145
HATTINGH, Peter. pp 94, 120
HENDRICK, H. pp 94, 159
HERBERT, Gilbert. pp 94, 145
HERMER, Manfred. pp 94, 120
HESKETH, JH. pp 94, 180
HEUGH, PW. pp 94, 159
HILL, Richard James. pp 94, 174
HILL, Brian N. pp 94, 181
HILLEBRANDS, Coenraad. pp 94, 120
HIRST, JG. pp 94, 159
HIRST, William. pp 94, 181
HOFMAN, Anton J. pp 94, 120
HOFMAN, Jan Arie. pp 94, 120
HOFMEYR, Jan Hendrik Charles. pp 94, 191
HONIKMAN, Alfred Harold. pp 94, 159
HONIKMAN, RJ. pp 94, 159
HOOGTERP, John Albert. pp 94, 120
HORNE, AW (Frikkie). pp 94, 191
HORSHAM, RJE. pp 94, 159
HOWES, CHD. pp 94, 181
HUSSEY, Geoffrey Mark. pp 95, 120
HYND, William. pp 95, 145
IMPEY, Lennox Hamilton. pp 95, 145
INGBER, John Joseph. pp 95, 120
INNES, John. pp 95, 120
IRVINE-SMITH, Charles Chudleigh. pp 95, 120
JANKS, Bernard. pp 95, 121
JARRETT, Frank Ludwig. pp 95, 121
JENKINS, John Tamplin. pp 95, 159
JOHNSTON, Alan Connor. pp 95, 159
JOLLIFFE, RC. pp 95, 121
JONES, Horace Eustace Twentyman. pp 102, 167
JONES, LA. pp 95, 159
JOOSTE, Karl J (Karel). pp 95, 121
JOUBERT, Henri N. pp 95, 121
KALLENBACH, Clifford Raphael. pp 95, 121
KANTOROWICH, Roy Herman. pp 95, 159
KASS, F. pp 95, 181
KENT, Henry Alfred Parkes. pp 95, 159
KINGSLEY-HALL, John Anthony. pp 95, 159
KLING, Oscar. pp 96, 121
KLOP, UH. pp 96, 161
LABUSCHAGNE, Louis Daniel Marthinus. pp 96, 123
LAMBOOY, Nico. pp 96, 145
LAST, WT. pp 96, 123
LAWRIE, Alexander Fraser. pp 96, 145
LAWSON, Frank Lionel. pp 96, 140
LAY, G Quine. pp 96, 191
LE ROITH, Harold Hersch (Harry). pp 96, 123
LE ROUX, HN. pp 96, 191
LE SUEUR, Geoffrey Eustace. pp 96, 181
LEE, ALD. pp 96, 161
LEEB, Isidore. pp 96, 161
LEFTWICH, Richard Alfred. pp 96, 171
LEITCH, Arthur. pp 96, 145
LENNARD, MD (Don). pp 96, 123
LEWIS, Owen Pryce. pp 96, 161
LIGHTFOOT, Brodrick St Clair. pp 96, 161
LIGHTON, Norman Charles Kingsley. pp 96, 174
LIKNAITZKY, Raphael Talbot. pp 96, 123
LININGTON, William Henry Arthur. pp 96, 161
LLOYD, Rodney Wilfred Thomas (Rod). pp 96, 123
LOUW, Tobias Johannes Wynand (Tobie). pp 96, 161
LOUW, Nevil. pp 96, 161
LOUW, George Muller. pp 96, 191
LOUW, Hendrik Jacobus. pp 96, 161
LUBYNSKI, Norman Francis. pp 96, 161
LÖTTER, Adriaan Willem. pp 96, 123, 161
MacDONALD, William Archibald [Archy]. pp 97, 141
MANSERGH, Brian George Lewis. pp 97, 161
MARGO, Harold David. pp 97, 125
MARGO, Saul Lewis. pp 97, 145
MARKOVITZ, Marke Ellie. pp 97, 125
MARSTON, Harry John (Jack). pp 97, 163
MARTIENSSEN, Heather. pp 97, 145
MARTIN, Anderson Rodger. pp 97, 125
MASEY, Frederick William. pp 97, 193
MAYNARD, Charles Edward Foulkes. pp 97, 171
McDONALD, Bernard Marchand. pp 97, 163
McDONALD, Donald Calvert. pp 97, 181
McINTOSH, William Gordon. pp 97, 125
McKILLOP, Robert Colin. pp 97, 145
McLENNAN, IR. pp 97, 125
McLENNAN and ZEFFERTT. pp 125
McMANUS, Philip Edward Joseph. pp 97, 182
McWILLIAMS, Herbert Hastings. pp 97, 163
MEYER, Wilhelm Olaf. pp 97, 125
MISZEWSKI, Jan Macick. pp 97, 163
MITCHELL, Cecil Thomas. pp 97, 163
MOFFAT, John Boyd. pp 98, 186
MOORE, John Wentworth. pp 98, 163
MORGENSTERN, Jacques. pp 98, 126
MOROSS, Hymie. pp 98, 126
MORRIS, AS. pp 98, 174
MUELLER, Eberhart H. pp 98, 191
MUNNIK, Michael Henry Reid. pp 89, 163
MURRAY, Alexander Hammell. pp 98, 126
NAUDE, SV. pp 98, 127
NEILL, Robert Christopher. pp 98, 127
NEL, Hendrik Johannes. pp 98, 141
NIEGEMAN, Henk Theodorus Otto. pp 99, 163
NITSUN, Leon. pp 98, 127
NIXON, GC. pp 98, 163
NOAKE, Paul de Vere. pp 98, 127
NOALL, NM. pp 98, 163
NORTHOVER, Ernest Charles. pp 98, 141
NURCOMBE, Donald Lansdowne. pp 98, 182
OHLSSON, Rae Fuller. pp 98, 175
ORPEN, John Joseph Overton. pp 98, 163
OSLER, GC. pp 98, 163
OSMOND, William Prescott. pp 98, 163
OWENS, Alaric Basil. pp 98, 163
PAPENDORF, Ferdinand Lodewicus. pp 98, 163
PARKER, HC. pp 98, 163
PEISER, Barry Wilmot. pp 99, 127
PELSER, PJ. pp 99, 165
PERCIK, Wolf. pp 99, 127
PERRY, John Alcock Weston. pp 99, 171
PETTIT, R Eric. pp 99, 182
PEYTON, Leslie Arthur. pp 99, 182
POLICANSKY, Max. pp 99, 165
POOLE, Maurice Melville Forbes. pp 99, 182
PORTER, Arthur Harold Wilson. pp 99, 129
POWELL, Patrick JL. pp 99, 129
POWERS, Ernest Starkey. pp 99, 182
POWERS, Frederic Walter (Bobbie). pp 99, 182
PRINS, Herbert Maurice John. pp 99, 129
PULLEN, Harry. pp 99, 165
RAMSAY, GN. pp 99, 193
REYNEKE, Adam Marthinus. pp 99, 185
RINALDI, Raymond Clement. pp 99, 129, 182
RITCHIE, Duthie. pp 99, 129
ROBERTSON, GG. pp 99, 165
ROODT, Leon. pp 100, 191
ROSS, Iain Park. pp 99, 182
ROSS, David. pp 100, 142
ROXBURGH, Charles Wallace. pp 100, 173
ROY, John P. pp 100, 131
SACK, Monty. pp 100, 142
SANDROCK, Brian Alan T. pp 100, 131
SAUER, Magdalena Gertruide (Magda). pp 100, 175
SCHMIKL, Robert Gustav. pp 100, 131
SCHOLTEN, WFK. pp 100, 165
SHAW, John (Snr). pp 100, 131
SHAW, John (Jnr). pp 100, 131
SHILLINGTON, Patrick Henry Thomas. pp 100, 133
SICHEL, Karl Hermann. pp 100, 146
SIKKEL, Hendrik. pp 101, 165
SIMPSON, Bernard Arthur. pp 100, 165
SIMPSON, Jack Stanley. pp 100, 183
SIMPSON, John Churchill. pp 100, 183
SINCLAIR, Colin McDonald. pp 100, 133
SKACEL, G. pp 101, 175
SLADE, Charles John. pp 101, 146
SMALE, Sydney Evan. pp 101, 165
SNYMAN, Jacob Petrus (Jeep). pp 101, 133
SOLTYNSKI, Roaman. pp 101, 165
SPOOR, Hersel. pp 101, 165
STANDER, Konstantyn. pp 101, 165
STAUCH, Hellmut Wilhem Ernst. pp 101, 133
STEENKAMP, Douw Gerbrand. pp 101, 166
STEGMANN, CJ. pp 101, 133
STEKHOVEN and WEGERIF. pp 167
STERN, Milton Frederick. pp 101, 166
STEWART, PR. pp 101, 183
STURROCK, Frederick Lamond (Jock). pp 101, 166
SUMMERLEY, Horace Gordon. pp 101, 134
SUTTON, Michael Kidd. pp 101, 134
SWANEPOEL, Charles Bilson (Swanie). pp 101, 134
TALJAARD, Henri. pp 101, 134
TALLO, Gabor. pp 101, 175
TANTON, Hubert John. pp 101, 166
TAYLOR, Charles Silver-Milne. pp 101, 186
TAYLOR, John SB. pp 101, 134
TAYLOR, Shona. pp 101, 134
TE WATER, Frans K. pp 101, 166
TELFORD, Alexander Alan. pp 101, 134
TEMPLER, John Arthur. pp 101, 183
TENNANT, Oliver R. pp 101, 183
TIMLIN, Clifford. pp 102, 166
TODD, Sidney Herbert. pp 102, 173
TODD, RA. pp 102, 135
TODD, Cyril Erik. pp 102, 135
TOLLMAN, E. pp 102, 183
TOMKIN, Samuel Norton (Sonny). pp 102, 183
TOMKYNS, Harold Glencoe. pp 102, 146
TURGEL, Donald D. pp 102, 135
TUROK, Hillel. pp 102, 167
UYTENBOGAARDT, Roelof Sarel. pp 102, 167
VAN DER MERWE, Johannes David Prins (Hannes). pp 102, 167
VAN DER MERWE, Pieter Pienaar. pp 102, 146
VAN DER RIET, Henry Berthault. pp 102, 135
VAN DER WERKE, Jan. pp 102, 135
VAN JAARSVELD, Stephanus Rudolf (Fanie). pp 102, 191
VAN NIEKERK, Cornelius Willem. pp 102, 143
VAN RENSBURG, Jacobus Johannes Janse. pp 102, 135
VAN ROOYEN, PduP. pp 102, 167
VAN VOORST, JJ. pp 102, 186
VAN WIJK, Johan Carel (Jan). pp 102, 135
VAN WIJNGAARDEN. pp 102, 191
VANDEVERRE, Willy Cyrille. pp 102, 173
VERHOEF, Otto Gustaaf. pp 102, 136
VERMEULEN, Irma Leonora. pp 102, 193
VERMOOTEN, Hendrik. pp 99, 192
VERSINO, AG. pp 102, 167
VILLET, Henry J. pp 102, 167
VINCENT, Ivan. pp 102, 167
VISSER, Dirk van Velden. pp 102, 167
VLOK, Leon du Toit. pp 103, 136
VON BERG, Wilfrid Clement. pp 103, 136
VON BROEMBSEN, Melville L. pp 103, 136
VOS, RD (Rusty). pp 103, 167
VOS, Eric F. pp 103, 167
WALGATE, Charles Percival. pp 103, 175
WATKINS, DEJ. pp 103, 183
WATSON, Henry Arthur Ingress. pp 103, 146
WAYBURNE, Israel (Issie). pp 103, 136
WEBB, DW. pp 103, 142
WEGERIF, Chris. pp 103, 167
WHYTE, William George. pp 103, 136
WIID, Siebert. pp 103, 173
WILLIAMS, CAD. pp 103, 186
WILLIAMS, JH. pp 103, 167
WILLIAMS, Stanley Leopold. pp 103, 146
WILLIES, WI. pp 103, 183
WILLIS, George Matthew (snr). pp 103, 175
WILLIS, George Matthew (jnr). pp 103, 167
WOODROW, Alan Clement C. pp 103, 183
YETTON, Douglas Roy. pp 103, 137
ZIEPER, J. pp 103, 167
ZISKIND, Ivan. pp 103, 137